Fb.Com - Info

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,403 in the world and 0.0283% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
5,403 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0283% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
22,544
Average Load Time:
(1315 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.2%60.3%3763
India 17.1%9.0%3472
Philippines 4.4%1.8%861
Pakistan 3.7%1.8%1669
Brazil 3.3%1.4%7302
Taiwan 2.4%1.5%2953
Australia 2.4%1.2%4228
United Kingdom 2.3%1.3%8368
Italy 2.2%1.1%6365
Mexico 2.1%1.0%5047
Germany 1.6%1.0%13017
Egypt 1.6%0.7%3450
France 1.4%0.8%13043
Spain 1.4%0.6%10163
Turkey 1.4%0.7%7693
Indonesia 1.3%0.6%7171
Canada 1.2%0.6%11431
Russia 1.1%0.6%26839
Argentina 1.0%0.5%4704
Chile 1.0%0.4%2332
Portugal 1.0%0.6%3212
Japan 1.0%0.4%30250
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.5%2067
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%9165
Hong Kong 0.9%0.4%4419
Poland 0.9%0.5%11337
Algeria 0.7%0.3%3980
Thailand 0.7%0.5%8229
Bangladesh 0.7%0.3%4853
South Africa 0.7%0.3%9055
Greece 0.7%0.4%6915
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%3077
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.2%11661
Singapore 0.5%0.3%6634
Vietnam 0.5%0.3%9019

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
37.63%21.76%1.51
fb.com
17.41%6.69%1.00
search.fb.com
17.14%6.60%1.01
media.fb.com
8.71%4.33%1.30
phabricator.fb.com
7.05%51.46%19.1
instantarticles.fb.com
4.84%1.85%1.0
investor.fb.com
2.50%1.83%1.9
docs.fb.com
2.19%1.31%1.6
events.fb.com
1.86%0.75%1.0
insights.fb.com
1.86%1.12%1.6
accounts.fb.com
0.96%0.38%1.0
sales.fb.com
0.35%0.16%1.2
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.30%0.14%1.2
m.fb.com
0.23%0.09%1.0
threatexchange.fb.com
0.20%0.21%2.8
mediaplanning.fb.com
0.18%0.15%2.1
files.fb.com
0.17%0.07%1.1
ci-builds.fb.com
0.15%0.62%10
forms.fb.com
0.09%0.05%1.6
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
244,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
367,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
258,208,516
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
402,424
Bing Backlinks:
228,609,153
Bing Indexed Pages:
384,094

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  480
Organic Keywords:
  2,850
Organic Traffic:
  3,290,244
Organic Cost:
  $1,675,730.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  18,663
Facebook shares:
  34,693
Facebook comments:
  7,522
FB comments box:
  11
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  60,878
Tweets:
  1,918
Google +:
  1,821
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 09mp8M/Ra6z5uarKagV7B/72NSZvXajFzmzgFzxomERilujpOXV+4R/u0etf77QtMZxmKZc9bUYdzFttrhZ3aA==
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 18:30:53 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 750azieRLaaE3xIxNsvZKxiAQPlPOa4Uve2R5ffrB0Z55xOoslKWUTTlBbk3kQC+bejqIm7RYoZ/UxlI1/5xpA==
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 18:30:53 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: D6Lq4lWfn/nnpLOKaUtLJKyw3TbNZKefZFbpYCZscobN2SNZl5wVE92hd+KqA5eOKyAUqOWyke8f8W1G9Qmf0w==
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 18:30:53 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: MnndeuZrEOSkzpIXsZ8bneNN4RdqdSRqVnMOvxTYi9/cCRaLHDZxSTqiFKsDarCdW5kxYrWGb6MoNZdylydTxw==
Date: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 18:30:54 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
25 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 06 Jul 2015 18:30:17 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.