Fb.Com - Info

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,552 in the world and 0.0265% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
5,552 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0265% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
33,960
Average Load Time:
(1361 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.5%64.7%3435
India 14.0%6.3%4453
Philippines 3.7%1.5%1064
United Kingdom 3.7%1.6%5844
Brazil 3.7%1.6%6427
Pakistan 2.6%0.9%2806
Taiwan 2.5%1.1%3239
Mexico 2.4%1.0%4888
Indonesia 2.3%1.0%4343
Australia 2.0%1.0%5277
Turkey 1.9%1.0%5116
Portugal 1.7%1.0%1819
Germany 1.7%0.7%13697
Canada 1.7%0.7%8671
Italy 1.6%0.7%9523
France 1.3%0.6%15284
Hong Kong 1.2%0.6%3368
Spain 1.2%0.5%12741
Egypt 1.2%0.5%4811
Algeria 1.1%0.5%2722
Bangladesh 1.1%0.5%2949
Thailand 1.1%0.5%6584
Poland 1.0%0.4%11465
Romania 1.0%0.8%3439
Netherlands 0.8%0.3%15344
Morocco 0.8%0.3%3075
Austria 0.7%0.3%5178
Ireland 0.7%0.3%3581
Singapore 0.7%0.4%5147
Argentina 0.7%0.3%6881
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.3%3883
Vietnam 0.6%0.3%8548
Russia 0.6%0.2%59022
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%7686
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%8475
Sweden 0.6%0.3%7677
Israel 0.5%0.2%4447
Japan 0.5%0.3%45079

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
28.29%14.17%1.51
search.fb.com
20.71%6.96%1.01
fb.com
14.97%4.99%1.00
media.fb.com
9.40%3.96%1.27
phabricator.fb.com
7.42%55.47%22.5
investor.fb.com
6.44%3.92%1.8
insights.fb.com
6.10%3.79%1.9
managingbias.fb.com
2.78%0.92%1.0
instantarticles.fb.com
2.57%0.85%1.0
docs.fb.com
2.23%1.21%1.63
events.fb.com
2.17%0.81%1.12
sales.fb.com
1.20%0.78%2.0
accounts.fb.com
0.91%0.30%1.0
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.26%0.13%1.6
ci-builds.fb.com
0.24%0.96%12
m.fb.com
0.19%0.06%1.0
forms.fb.com
0.11%0.05%1.5
audience.fb.com
0.04%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
244,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
350,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
250,791,218
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
333,221
Bing Backlinks:
263,970,114
Bing Indexed Pages:
350,629

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  310
Organic Keywords:
  3,665
Organic Traffic:
  4,076,095
Organic Cost:
  $2,871,973.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  21,563
Facebook shares:
  36,893
Facebook comments:
  9,222
FB comments box:
  12
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  67,678
Tweets:
  1,920
Google +:
  1,956
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 7+2LTK7p6gjripLSMlia1s+R68RKRmWPKeT79vrO63fez0krlnNUlh4zaQOm1lnaFeMeyyuxiD0HNFCMl8g01Q==
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 14:39:17 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 2hRebEG64zkNwt6vTGAXwj+MeQIb58t64d6+zXrh6GP5841L/y0MOd1/uzghl2BFiR2RA/BoCN3mZ8xVz1xQNg==
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 14:39:17 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: jMMn8TybTPXitM3v4/3xslvcE***ShFZ6FnkX63KPvylqJUAoBtRyiHjT/hGhVSfpAwOB/EDlBL9YXtVk97T8g==
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 14:39:18 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: keooHEebl0rwwgfSCbSKpKw208s0oM+1sB/+wNTjAxqzrkoZ+A/8Ip86jVxIec/XB/sZNpASD+eJcpWe+u8s8A==
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 14:39:18 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
25 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Aug 2015 14:39:13 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.