Fb.Com - Info fb.com

fb.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 6,271 in the world and 0.0191% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90009, United States and links to network IP address 31.13.70.36.

About - fb.com

How popular is fb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
6,271 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0191% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.5%25.2%4851
India 10.0%9.6%3848
Japan 6.1%6.3%6689
United Kingdom 4.2%4.4%4723
China 3.0%3.7%15425
France 2.9%2.9%6343
Italy 2.7%2.8%5049
Germany 2.5%2.3%9736
Spain 2.0%2.1%6204
Indonesia 2.0%1.5%3927
Canada 2.0%1.9%5723
Brazil 1.8%1.7%7462
Mexico 1.8%1.8%4672
South Korea 1.7%1.9%5385
Taiwan 1.4%1.5%4309
Egypt 1.3%1.2%3632
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%3429
Australia 1.1%1.1%6564
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%3453
Colombia 0.9%0.7%3441
Philippines 0.9%0.8%2861
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%3310
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%7258
Poland 0.8%0.7%8728
Vietnam 0.8%0.8%4075
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%2608
Turkey 0.7%0.8%8752
Thailand 0.7%0.7%6177
Singapore 0.7%0.7%4197
Austria 0.6%0.6%5926
Greece 0.6%0.6%6433
Other 0.6%0.5%1706
Algeria 0.6%0.5%3991
Iran 0.5%0.3%22621
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.6%7188
Argentina 0.5%0.5%7701

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
32.10%30.18%1.43
live.fb.com
8.31%10.29%1.9
workplace.fb.com
6.56%6.24%1.4
media.fb.com
6.32%4.86%1.2
research.fb.com
5.76%7.65%2.0
messengerplatform.fb.com
5.16%3.39%1.0
instantarticles.fb.com
4.67%3.48%1.1
search.fb.com
4.62%3.08%1.0
facebook360.fb.com
3.81%3.35%1.3
fb.com
3.70%2.44%1.0
messenger.fb.com
3.59%2.83%1.2
insights.fb.com
2.62%3.59%2.1
events.fb.com
2.53%3.47%2.1
nonprofits.fb.com
2.09%2.57%1.9
docs.fb.com
1.86%1.46%1.2
investor.fb.com
1.83%1.87%1.6
go.fb.com
1.64%2.06%1.9
techprep.fb.com
1.54%1.97%1.9
groups.fb.com
1.18%0.78%1.0
content.fb.com
1.09%1.33%1.9
rightsmanager.fb.com
0.49%0.37%1.2
donations.fb.com
0.42%0.27%1.0
signal.fb.com
0.42%0.37%1.3
accounts.fb.com
0.38%0.25%1.0
placetips.fb.com
0.23%0.23%1.5
politics.fb.com
0.22%0.28%1.9
managingbias.fb.com
0.20%0.13%1.0
shemeansbusiness.fb.com
0.16%0.14%1.4
newsfeed.fb.com
0.14%0.13%1
inspired.fb.com
0.13%0.18%2.2
sales.fb.com
0.12%0.08%1
intern.fb.com
0.09%0.08%1
sustainability.fb.com
0.08%0.07%1
audience.fb.com
0.07%0.16%4
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  497
Organic Keywords:
  94,958
Organic Traffic:
  5,820,636
Organic Cost:
  $3,054,885.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,746
Adwords Traffic:
  28,196
Adwords Cost:
  $32,624.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  89
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
52,707
Total Backlinks:
  14,833,143
Follow Links:
  10,401,777
Nofollow Links:
  4,431,366
Referring Domains:
  56,394
Referring IPs:
  53,073

How socially engaged is fb.com?

Facebook:
  1,049,356
Google +:
  3,387
Linkedin:
  5,697
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  11
Pins:
  0

How much fb.com can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.13.70.36
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90009
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 31.13.70.36

How fast does fb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1516 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3iAQ94/ys/l/en_US/iAsOTnKvKxe.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/yk/l/0,cross/kFzPzutRfJ0.css
https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/yq/l/0,cross/nJojOdFl0eS.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fb.com/
https://www.facebook.com/
https://m.facebook.com/?refsrc=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2F&_rdr

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/a/language.ph…JWni_y&amp;refid=8">Français (France)</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/language.php?…m%252F&amp;refid=8"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

What sites are related to fb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: vnqEl2oiVb3ZdfA***LRNjk7NZh34Ci0B9ZTuGPWTDm5TX5dL9hWmV+th4IyJVa8vlbiezxH/RL+P+nOMh35zYA==
Date: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 13:13:51 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: qUuKk4jS/HYmvF4pvHwqoFVKMvs2sWbk2bFMFz8qrTxPzg0x6V75Go1wRPqowoTHQYMbjP3ecpoZpWCFDMZ3qw==
Date: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 13:13:51 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 0
public-key-pins-report-only: max-age=500; pin-sha256="WoiWRyIOVNa9ihaBciRSC7XHjliYS9VwUGOIud4PB18="; pin-sha256="r/mIkG3eEpVdm+u/ko/cwxzOMo1bk4TyHIlByibiA5E="; pin-sha256="q4PO2G2cbkZhZ82+JgmRUyGMoAeozA+BSXVXQWB8XWQ="; report-uri="http://reports.fb.com/hpkp/"
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: fr=06pg3y7qTbOhzScx3..BZA0AP.EP.AAA.0.0.BZA0AP.AWVC_tNc; expires=Thu, 27-Jul-2017 13:13:51 GMT; Max-Age=7776000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: ++ZGB1ezKHS0JCa0UZvB7L6B2kULJHVbX8Jmh35BqZGdQxIhX+EBiYJ4JUq7BcOEfPLTXtnuGEvShMLhBx/pUQ==
Date: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 13:13:51 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mxa-00082601.gslb.pphosted.com 1259
MX mxb-00082601.gslb.pphosted.com 1259
NS b.ns.facebook.com 1259
NS a.ns.facebook.com 1259

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
26 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fb.com
Registry Domain ID: 426007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-21T02:06:59-0700
Creation Date: 1990-05-21T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-22T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Registrant City: Menlo Park
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94025
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505434800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505434800
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Admin Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Admin City: Menlo Park
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94025
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505434800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505434800
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Tech Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Tech City: Menlo Park
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94025
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505434800
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a.ns.facebook.com
Name Server: b.ns.facebook.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-28T06:13:54-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2017
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 13:13:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget