loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Fb.Com - Website Report

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,646 in the world and 0.0278% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
5,646 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0278% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
48,384
Average Load Time:
(1127 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.9%60.5%3294
India 17.4%8.7%3753
Brazil 3.1%1.8%7417
Philippines 2.7%1.0%1799
Mexico 2.7%1.1%5255
United Kingdom 2.3%2.5%7388
Pakistan 2.1%0.8%3601
Italy 2.0%1.0%7333
Canada 1.9%1.0%7456
Egypt 1.8%0.8%3635
Taiwan 1.8%1.0%4175
Spain 1.7%1.0%7895
Indonesia 1.7%3.6%3849
Germany 1.4%0.8%15884
Australia 1.3%0.8%8347
Turkey 1.2%0.6%10850
South Korea 1.2%0.5%10729
France 1.1%0.6%17351
Malaysia 1.0%0.5%5281
Argentina 1.0%0.4%5956
Nigeria 1.0%0.5%4246
Japan 1.0%0.9%23780
Bangladesh 1.0%0.5%2955
Portugal 0.9%0.5%4127
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%11644
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%4534
Poland 0.8%0.4%14395
Romania 0.7%0.4%6145
Thailand 0.7%0.2%11373
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%5625
Ireland 0.6%0.3%4221
Russia 0.6%0.2%60520
Greece 0.6%0.5%7470
Singapore 0.5%0.2%7418

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
48.28%25.30%1.41
search.fb.com
16.37%6.09%1.00
fb.com
12.00%4.47%1.00
phabricator.fb.com
7.68%49.57%17.4
media.fb.com
7.02%3.59%1.38
investor.fb.com
3.35%2.66%2.1
insights.fb.com
2.58%2.52%2.6
docs.fb.com
2.56%1.87%2.0
accounts.fb.com
1.20%0.45%1.0
fb.org
0.98%0.50%1.4
sales.fb.com
0.83%0.76%2.5
threatexchange.fb.com
0.33%0.30%2.5
forms.fb.com
0.32%0.18%1.5
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.28%0.19%1.8
audience.fb.com
0.24%0.59%7
m.fb.com
0.21%0.20%2.6
mediaplanning.fb.com
0.16%0.12%2.0
yearinreview.fb.com
0.09%0.06%1.7
ci-builds.fb.com
0.08%0.25%9
fbnews.fb.org
0.08%0.05%1.8
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
235,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
383,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
234,884,464
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
376,662
Bing Backlinks:
256,968,060
Bing Indexed Pages:
387,821

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  87
Organic Keywords:
  2,496
Organic Traffic:
  3,274,075
Organic Cost:
  $1,420,216.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  12,763
Facebook shares:
  20,693
Facebook comments:
  6,122
FB comments box:
  11
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  39,578
Tweets:
  1,907
Google +:
  1,595
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: jBhikj4yGNf4GMkzbXmaJxa0LxGdeGpfoxaKFeYFSDnVW4NjdVWIKcAR8CoBRkRQ8KImmGs3VicwmALgs9X3NQ==
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 16:17:06 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 9cfO4w8I+2B1Ic73MOM3xUKVLV3KfVvEl6iaXkmpdCN2RRxAH3yZHWkM/aVxAbQ9Dk1FXNEx0cs6Zl6OdfSzVg==
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 16:17:06 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=g2w6VebGW_2w5OumKleGrcpb; expires=Sun, 23-Apr-2017 16:17:07 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 6f9SdFiceciSbSwiazX2Ok1vZ8kGDTNny60RYIqdjXRmIJWrWJh8vxgejSU3o8YZF3nrRQp9egIV78OqapvWdw==
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 16:17:07 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=g2w6VTEGmqijxAUXz4CUaDcW; expires=Sun, 23-Apr-2017 16:17:07 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_ext_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: w5veJTcc8D/5zsDvGN6EgHX27vLMhcSGAFANDiSDGTP/Jq7s+R188jk7eoI1w0+ska+WC9pDSDm8bZINF/rB1g==
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 16:17:07 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
24 years 11 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 16:16:58 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.