Fb.Com - Info

fb.com
fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,893 in the world and 0.025% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.112.23.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE article about fb.com

How many visitors does fb.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden

Alexa Rank:
5,893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.025% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
41,316
Average Load Time:
(1272 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.8%63.0%4729
India 16.2%7.3%4751
Brazil 5.6%2.3%5692
Philippines 4.8%1.7%1088
Pakistan 3.0%1.1%2946
Mexico 2.9%1.7%4288
United Kingdom 2.8%1.5%8586
Italy 2.4%1.1%7890
Taiwan 2.2%0.8%4537
Indonesia 2.1%0.8%6255
Australia 2.0%1.0%6636
France 1.6%0.8%14493
Canada 1.6%0.8%10844
Spain 1.4%0.8%11756
Nigeria 1.4%0.7%3335
Germany 1.3%0.6%21466
Thailand 1.3%0.7%6587
Poland 1.2%0.4%12407
Egypt 1.2%0.6%5779
Turkey 1.2%0.6%11305
Algeria 1.1%0.4%3704
Japan 1.0%0.8%28224
Ireland 1.0%0.5%3666
Portugal 0.9%0.5%4503
Morocco 0.7%0.5%3212
Austria 0.7%0.3%6732
Bangladesh 0.7%0.3%5794
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%8282
Argentina 0.6%0.3%9341
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%9917
Singapore 0.5%0.3%8009

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
27.06%14.43%1.55
search.fb.com
21.07%7.35%1.01
fb.com
18.84%6.50%1.00
phabricator.fb.com
7.70%55.57%21.0
media.fb.com
7.44%2.74%1.1
insights.fb.com
6.29%4.24%2.0
instantarticles.fb.com
4.20%1.44%1.0
investor.fb.com
3.74%2.40%1.9
docs.fb.com
2.74%1.45%1.5
managingbias.fb.com
1.36%0.47%1.0
accounts.fb.com
1.04%0.36%1.0
sales.fb.com
0.72%0.44%1.8
events.fb.com
0.66%0.31%1.3
files.fb.com
0.45%0.23%1.5
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.30%0.16%1.6
yearinreview.fb.com
0.28%0.44%5
ci-builds.fb.com
0.26%0.79%9
forms.fb.com
0.09%0.05%1.8
sov.fb.com
0.06%0.07%3.2
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  522
Organic Keywords:
  3,346
Organic Traffic:
  3,449,775
Organic Cost:
  $2,583,821.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

fb.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  23,363
Facebook shares:
  38,893
Facebook comments:
  9,822
FB comments box:
  12
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  72,078
Tweets:
  1,920
Google +:
  1,984
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fb.com can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.112.23
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.112.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

How did fb.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: D6Ol5/MW6S+NYVa0kVPxTwDMi4u7URmVp8JSBG3g8PVVpATZE4rrGXoxB822/7QG31KzeBpYv+B44Fff9nAUJw==
Date: Thu, 17 Sep 2015 23:15:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: rd/uo/KkgyKJ3Go1p32D7eZWaQ8zKA5Pd+1csRgkQzAAx9FYkdGCoXYaSK1Eg5vZic3sCuosGB5yU94jdfMelQ==
Date: Thu, 17 Sep 2015 23:15:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: u3TaAQCJT4BQR0Ole8Ja9u6S9qPEu+XRR9s03a1ExMKJNz4PrICBIVdlGim3p42R58VPNjwrDHbI43q+vOn9EA==
Date: Thu, 17 Sep 2015 23:15:11 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: t6Dqtx5AEJTx6yYR4JKDziaKG2j8A1DDb4ZDzKjS19yHG8LYQDdT6+mUW3UWNGnPNdUN7xqyu/XifqF+c5+ctg==
Date: Thu, 17 Sep 2015 23:15:11 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a.ns.facebook.com 2703
NS b.ns.facebook.com 2703

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
25 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Sep 2015 23:14:59 GMT <<<
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

citygrocery.in
0 secs
bluebux.net
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
xiao77.bz
0 secs
fb.com
0 secs
bit.ly
0 secs
manjalath.blogspot.com
1 secs
numbers.gr
1 secs
realdealretirement.com
1 secs
azadpk.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.