Fb.Com - Info fb.com

fb.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 7,826 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 157.240.2.35. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - fb.com

Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fb.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is fb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Pages per Visit:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
7,826 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
hidden
Bounce rate:
hidden
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
hidden
Referral:
hidden
Search:
hidden
Social:
hidden
Paid:
hidden

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.6%23.7%5869
India 9.4%9.3%4649
China 4.2%5.0%14700
France 4.0%3.9%5556
United Kingdom 4.0%4.0%5750
Japan 3.7%3.8%12107
Pakistan 3.5%2.8%1699
Spain 2.3%2.4%6208
Italy 2.3%2.4%6759
Mexico 1.9%1.6%5353
Canada 1.8%1.8%6933
Brazil 1.8%1.6%9223
Morocco 1.6%1.2%1259
Germany 1.6%2.1%14413
Nigeria 1.5%1.5%2622
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.7%7518
Indonesia 1.4%1.1%5789
Taiwan 1.3%1.6%5143
Poland 1.0%0.9%8946
Australia 1.0%1.0%8238
Egypt 0.9%0.8%4644
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%4663
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%3736
Angola 0.8%0.8%5257
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%2793
Ireland 0.8%1.3%2452
Philippines 0.8%0.6%4023
Romania 0.7%0.7%5213
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%11181
Ethiopia 0.6%0.4%1596
Guatemala 0.6%0.6%1095
Belgium 0.6%0.5%7619
Thailand 0.6%0.6%6529
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%7616
Turkey 0.5%0.5%12112
Argentina 0.5%0.4%9058
Qatar 0.5%0.8%3441
Greece 0.5%0.6%7644
Algeria 0.5%0.4%4723

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
42.72%39.88%1.35
research.fb.com
10.94%12.88%1.7
messenger.fb.com
8.95%7.23%1.2
instantarticles.fb.com
6.16%4.78%1.1
media.fb.com
5.50%4.58%1.2
live.fb.com
4.77%6.52%2.0
go.fb.com
4.25%3.07%1.0
fb.com
4.25%3.02%1.0
investor.fb.com
3.75%4.61%1.8
events.fb.com
2.16%3.12%2.1
facebook360.fb.com
2.01%1.67%1.2
content.fb.com
1.81%1.60%1.3
nonprofits.fb.com
0.64%0.90%2.0
newsfeed.fb.com
0.62%0.80%1.9
rightsmanager.fb.com
0.51%0.39%1.1
donations.fb.com
0.48%0.35%1.0
politics.fb.com
0.40%0.41%1.4
startups.fb.com
0.37%0.33%1.3
agencies.fb.com
0.32%0.39%1.7
digitalskills.fb.com
0.29%0.34%1.7
shemeansbusiness.fb.com
0.27%0.34%2
france.fb.com
0.23%0.30%2
inspired.fb.com
0.22%0.29%1.9
placetips.fb.com
0.19%0.18%1
portal.fb.com
0.18%0.13%1
workplaceblog.fb.com
0.16%0.19%2
insights.fb.com
0.15%0.13%1
managingbias.fb.com
0.13%0.09%1
engineerfortheweek.fb.com
0.11%0.11%1
audience.fb.com
0.10%0.39%6
techprep.fb.com
0.05%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.93%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fb.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  287
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  123,143
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,402,653
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,221,458.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,978
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  8,266
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $6,528.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  92
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is fb.com?

Facebook:
  11
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fb.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

Currently Not Available

How much money do fb.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
hidden
Monthly Revenue Loss:
hidden
Yearly Revenue Loss:
hidden
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

Currently Not Available

How much is fb.com worth?

Website Value:
hidden

Where is fb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.240.2.35
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.240.2.35

How fast does fb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1549 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3iuD54/yk/l/en_US/83o9_Kw5Klw.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/yp/l/0,cross/_Jcp0dcmKdU.css
https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v3/y_/l/0,cross/SvFAmAZxSC3.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fb.com/
https://www.facebook.com/
https://m.facebook.com/?refsrc=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2F&_rdr

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/a/language.ph…JAyq-N&amp;refid=8">Français (France)</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/language.php?…m%252F&amp;refid=8"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fb.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.facebook.com
Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Location: Menlo Park, California, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Dec 15 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 22 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fb.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t="utf-8"
X-FB-Debug: /HVpbqy5MnY5cS5/4R0rJq8MFLnj8OefhAMUtZMLqBObOq+8cZ48Yh6XjOB3Xqj9m/12a0wUrmLd/xsAqjasDg==
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 12:01:09 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: LYn0w7ggnWefSDy6sIp7C2SX4++5/ijsmeJHBD6KZiRn1ajHe/xLbyi07tZ0QcPQ+FXAKX+wrM2wDVSyVEhseg==
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 12:01:09 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: N/6VAlOHdrMVS1WwjdalFhEF8i4q8+XBx4pwdXrDIS3VGNXrNGF5pPXKPDhdv2QWzdw6ozhy9Ct6JdNuL2l+IQ==
Date: Sat, 10 Feb 2018 12:01:09 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS b.ns.facebook.com 312
NS a.ns.facebook.com 312

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
27 years 8 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fb.com
Registry Domain ID: 426007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-21T02:06:59-0700
Creation Date: 1990-05-21T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-22T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Registrant City: Menlo Park
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94025
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505434800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505434800
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Admin Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Admin City: Menlo Park
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94025
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505434800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505434800
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Tech Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Tech City: Menlo Park
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94025
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505434800
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a.ns.facebook.com
Name Server: b.ns.facebook.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-10T04:01:13-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 426007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-21T09:06:59Z
Creation Date: 1990-05-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-10T11:59:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fb.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget