Fb.Com - Info

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,501 in the world and 0.0284% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
5,501 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0284% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
53,250
Average Load Time:
(1163 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%49.6%3492
India 19.4%12.0%2574
Brazil 3.7%2.3%4899
Australia 2.7%2.0%3012
United Kingdom 2.7%2.0%5998
Philippines 2.5%1.2%1363
Taiwan 2.4%1.5%2731
Mexico 2.1%1.4%4187
Pakistan 2.0%1.2%2617
Canada 1.9%1.2%5753
Italy 1.8%1.2%6318
Germany 1.6%1.0%11504
Egypt 1.6%0.9%3101
Turkey 1.6%0.9%6007
Spain 1.5%0.9%7694
Netherlands 1.3%0.7%6873
Indonesia 1.3%0.8%6261
Argentina 1.1%0.5%4411
Hong Kong 1.1%1.2%2662
Nigeria 1.0%0.6%3318
Japan 1.0%0.7%23126
France 1.0%0.7%14426
Bangladesh 1.0%0.7%2152
South Africa 0.9%0.5%5922
Thailand 0.9%0.6%5939
Russia 0.8%0.4%33280
Malaysia 0.8%0.4%5411
South Korea 0.8%0.4%11905
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.5%2714
Portugal 0.8%0.6%3475
Greece 0.7%0.5%5641
Romania 0.7%0.5%4578
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%3906
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%4613
Ireland 0.7%0.8%2540
Morocco 0.7%0.4%2763
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%6639
Singapore 0.6%0.4%4823
Poland 0.6%0.4%14332
Israel 0.5%0.4%3296
Slovenia 0.5%0.2%1424
Sweden 0.5%0.3%7573

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
39.69%26.01%1.38
media.fb.com
16.80%10.48%1.32
fb.com
13.20%6.36%1.02
search.fb.com
13.11%6.24%1.01
instantarticles.fb.com
8.75%4.15%1.00
phabricator.fb.com
4.31%36.19%17.7
investor.fb.com
3.51%3.28%2.0
insights.fb.com
2.24%1.84%1.7
events.fb.com
1.57%0.75%1.0
docs.fb.com
1.50%1.11%1.6
fb.org
0.78%0.55%1.5
accounts.fb.com
0.63%0.31%1.0
sales.fb.com
0.32%0.24%1.6
mediaplanning.fb.com
0.26%0.41%3.3
m.fb.com
0.25%0.24%2.0
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.24%0.16%1.4
threatexchange.fb.com
0.18%0.30%4
forms.fb.com
0.10%0.08%1.7
ci-builds.fb.com
0.09%0.47%12
audience.fb.com
0.08%0.31%8
OTHER
0%0.52%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
242,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
371,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
246,342,212
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
374,213
Bing Backlinks:
248,946,314
Bing Indexed Pages:
383,102

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  27
Organic Keywords:
  2,765
Organic Traffic:
  11,367,654
Organic Cost:
  $5,298,151.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  14,163
Facebook shares:
  22,993
Facebook comments:
  6,322
FB comments box:
  11
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  43,478
Tweets:
  1,913
Google +:
  1,680
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: DbcF2OJkwryr7FTqLeh72Ya7IhIeuByWZ3VnZtmLTR2KjOCxTJ7+F3SCubqyndV9J1cRmgkbC3HO2+h8fTBtwQ==
Date: Sun, 17 May 2015 15:11:09 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 8J03gyNARSfOscKceRQ48SVTGMOk0n9lzK6XvYEf81V2mo/FkZYLZZY6/WLxVLnyW8OukK9ssRjeiO0K51NXJQ==
Date: Sun, 17 May 2015 15:11:09 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=jq9YVZRmKXKcxNsLO_Z1NHWb; expires=Tue, 16-May-2017 15:11:10 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: s1r5ipXUyHzBxuLvpkyrVPX39ZvHf50***nnYRluCNMuvOiXElfS98dh1WonUUn8PH1jT4U4GmMtwoWA1Z+91JA==
Date: Sun, 17 May 2015 15:11:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=jq9YVazKjXlWogFDelxLt3FN; expires=Tue, 16-May-2017 15:11:10 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_ext_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: SSoWY8PUtrHzCmqHetGqdjOIJyyJqxCBWL9S4OGWEsCwjK0yZUHyu+EK/K/ubVicK7dLoBp8Y8xwGpabvf/XfQ==
Date: Sun, 17 May 2015 15:11:10 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
24 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 May 2015 15:10:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.