loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Fb.Com - Website Report

fb.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 4,972 in the world and 0.032% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
4,972 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.032% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
47,488
Average Load Time:
(1474 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.1%48.6%3826
India 16.8%10.0%4015
Brazil 4.9%2.4%5522
Mexico 3.2%1.8%3270
Indonesia 3.0%7.6%2471
Pakistan 2.6%1.2%2890
United Kingdom 2.5%3.4%6510
Egypt 2.2%1.1%3062
Turkey 1.8%1.0%7088
Canada 1.6%1.0%8842
Italy 1.5%0.9%9256
France 1.5%0.8%13061
Australia 1.5%0.6%9369
Philippines 1.4%0.6%3224
Russia 1.4%0.7%25119
Germany 1.3%0.9%17154
South Korea 1.3%2.3%6549
Netherlands 1.2%1.5%6703
Taiwan 1.1%0.6%7028
Spain 1.0%0.8%12347
Nigeria 0.9%0.5%4305
Bangladesh 0.9%0.5%3334
Japan 0.8%1.1%26120
Hong Kong 0.8%0.4%5585
Poland 0.8%0.4%14469
Greece 0.7%0.4%7113
Vietnam 0.7%0.3%6661
Romania 0.7%0.4%6333
China 0.6%0.3%50317
Ireland 0.6%0.3%4395
Portugal 0.5%0.4%6724

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,840,000
Google Indexed Pages:
360,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,940,885
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
379,800
Bing Backlinks:
1,980,382
Bing Indexed Pages:
355,141

Domain Overview

Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  74
Organic Keywords:
  1,994
Organic Traffic:
  22,613,273
Organic Cost:
  $11,348,293.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,194,693
Facebook shares:
  8,100,270
Facebook comments:
  5,202,199
FB comments box:
  11
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  18,497,162
Tweets:
  1,902
Google +:
  1,039
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: 1zXcldYxGaEi2fMPWLYFYAZVcloCOCnF+MWNCM2i31meyll3MqvHeIhOK1PUK62hqQyDp/XT3FTn543eAds/bA==
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 01:57:07 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: Q90uXQZ7u3492CK3e/E9TQS5iFns4oVIv8aWCKY/bcy+U7ZptQGjuj9CsCHtKBHPn020fg2eitSZbvnXc9R55A==
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 01:57:07 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=czbMVJ5EZBIdeOenVml8dKKZ; expires=Mon, 30-Jan-2017 01:57:07 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: mdR8tYMrXkIg66V3NeSJyDWCPQjo97emNHykXM3l8NGZwg7lrNrAifoZgygDYxuiKS2UEHPpr0a9dLeYUztPRw==
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 01:57:07 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=86400; preload
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=czbMVFwaGjnHH_loQKtggP9T; expires=Mon, 30-Jan-2017 01:57:07 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_ext_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: ArfJIs2mtb1RfrnKt0WNa3Nt6JYMIWkb0F6fy4nqRFlOpKEkHqNMKNr1QG2QuvWB1GMzbGKOzLouo+Fkbu+JPQ==
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 01:57:07 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
24 years 8 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2013
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 01:56:58 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 20 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 4 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.