Fb.Com - Info fb.com

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,958 in the world and 0.0215% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.68.

About - fb.com

How popular is fb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden

Alexa Rank:
5,958 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0215% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.4%48.7%4563
India 15.0%9.5%4542
Brazil 3.3%2.1%5251
Mexico 2.7%2.3%3426
Nigeria 2.5%1.3%2286
Italy 2.5%1.6%5525
Russia 2.5%1.1%19763
Pakistan 2.4%1.4%3623
Indonesia 2.3%1.7%4480
Philippines 2.2%1.3%1234
United Kingdom 2.1%1.6%8098
Egypt 2.0%1.3%3467
Turkey 1.9%1.2%7282
South Korea 1.6%1.3%5338
Canada 1.6%1.0%6586
Portugal 1.6%1.1%1458
Japan 1.5%0.9%23102
Vietnam 1.4%0.9%3318
Algeria 1.3%0.7%2512
Australia 1.3%0.8%6671
Poland 1.1%0.5%8759
Spain 1.1%0.8%11808
Germany 1.1%0.7%16630
Hong Kong 1.1%0.7%3864
France 1.0%0.6%14266
Taiwan 1.0%0.7%6606
Greece 1.0%0.6%6589
Thailand 1.0%0.5%6654
Yemen 0.9%0.5%581
Morocco 0.9%0.5%3018
Iran 0.8%0.4%17510
Israel 0.7%0.4%3848
Romania 0.7%0.5%6713
Other 0.7%0.6%569
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%6976
Singapore 0.6%0.3%6002
South Africa 0.6%0.3%10151
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%10752
Ireland 0.6%0.4%3714
Argentina 0.6%0.3%8725
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%6288

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
23.89%16.95%1.49
yourbusinessstory.fb.com
21.73%12.60%1.21
fb.com
13.93%7.69%1.16
media.fb.com
12.93%6.93%1.12
instantarticles.fb.com
11.06%5.38%1.02
nonprofits.fb.com
5.34%6.72%2.6
search.fb.com
3.86%1.93%1.04
phabricator.fb.com
3.67%31.81%18.1
investor.fb.com
2.24%2.18%2.0
insights.fb.com
2.08%2.12%2.1
work.fb.com
1.64%1.23%1.6
docs.fb.com
1.18%0.89%1.58
sales.fb.com
0.60%0.44%1.5
signal.fb.com
0.51%0.63%2.6
accounts.fb.com
0.44%0.22%1.0
techprep.fb.com
0.32%0.26%1.7
360video.fb.com
0.27%0.14%1.1
managingbias.fb.com
0.23%0.11%1.0
yearinreview.fb.com
0.21%0.53%5
shemeansbusiness.fb.com
0.18%0.17%2.0
donations.fb.com
0.16%0.08%1.0
events.fb.com
0.16%0.12%1.6
m.fb.com
0.15%0.07%1.0
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.13%0.07%1.1
cstools.fb.com
0.06%0.13%4.9
ci-builds.fb.com
0.05%0.11%5
gamers.fb.com
0.04%0.14%8
audience.fb.com
0.04%0.13%7
OTHER
0%0.22%0

How fast does fb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1338 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
53,159
Total Backlinks:
  1,974,665
Follow Links:
  1,147,578
Nofollow Links:
  827,087
Referring Domains:
  34,474
Referring IPs:
  30,396

Competitive Data

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  130
Organic Keywords:
  43,719
Organic Traffic:
  12,111,667
Organic Cost:
  $6,186,442.00
Adwords Keywords:
  130
Adwords Traffic:
  147
Adwords Cost:
  $362.00

How socially engaged is fb.com?

Facebook likes:
  42,463
Facebook shares:
  57,193
Facebook comments:
  19,322
FB comments box:
  13
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  118,978
Google +:
  3,154
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fb.com can earn?

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.68
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.68

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fb.com/
http://www.facebook.com/?_rdr
https://www.facebook.com/
https://m.facebook.com/?refsrc=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2F&_rdr

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yU/r/X_APQJdbXHH.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yM/r/wCi0***A_4Ln.css
https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y9/r/BuI6rav5izZ.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/a/language.ph…DKXwsa&amp;refid=8">Français (France)</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2ih3h3/yx/l/en_US/WOhXaifucaN.js could save 1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

What sites are related to fb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: o/GtGcGKioOY7XHSZMKVQU+CrjJtlBtS1FaZvzRjsR9UvY4grFrEggBatP4WjStjLLzghpReWe/LVAOPmMTREA==
Date: Sat, 12 Mar 2016 09:07:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 9irmqbLIRCudWsRTjwS0LYpN7oQZPF9bOiiVhec7PpIiqQqoiXbehlb7lEqVtwGPv34qO73oem4y9naFZmU4mA==
Date: Sat, 12 Mar 2016 09:07:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 4gAIJ5CLVOipuYagkkzBHjrhij4pzc+ouek2QLAqc36s2Sw+/uhttjFKggwbWDjXsM7vz/ixRcY4qRWvK6xF6w==
Date: Sat, 12 Mar 2016 09:07:14 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Public-Key-Pins-Report-Only: max-age=500; pin-sha256="WoiWRyIOVNa9ihaBciRSC7XHjliYS9VwUGOIud4PB18="; pin-sha256="r/mIkG3eEpVdm+u/ko/cwxzOMo1bk4TyHIlByibiA5E="; pin-sha256="q4PO2G2cbkZhZ82+JgmRUyGMoAeozA+BSXVXQWB8XWQ="; report-uri="http://reports.fb.com/hpkp/"
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: reg_ext_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: lU2UAqolcZMPc4NFrJSFBrf5***MNk/vRCe1Q1k7MatuPJdFEj9yKUlj+pW3F14wsQC/DW7ZY4pPBaap29jLVUQ==
Date: Sat, 12 Mar 2016 09:07:15 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS b.ns.facebook.com 524
NS a.ns.facebook.com 524

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
25 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fb.com
Registry Domain ID: 426007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-21T02:06:21-0700
Creation Date: 1990-05-21T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-22T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Registrant City: Menlo Park
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94025
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505434800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505434800
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Admin Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Admin City: Menlo Park
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94025
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505434800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505434800
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Tech Street: 1601 Willow Road,
Tech City: Menlo Park
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94025
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505434800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505434800
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a.ns.facebook.com
Name Server: b.ns.facebook.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-12T01:05:37-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Mar 2016 09:07:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 133 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rehamdiva.com
5 secs
thedreamsteps.com
13 secs
1dom.livejournal.com
32 secs
vrush4u.wordpress.com
45 secs
roiboi.com
50 secs
mormido.com
1 min
czeia.cn
1 min
ff.tl
1 min
roadwire.com
2 mins
guncelproxy.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget