loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Fb.Com - Website Report

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,717 in the world and 0.0281% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
5,717 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0281% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
48,384
Average Load Time:
(1166 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.8%61.2%3110
India 19.4%8.1%3862
Brazil 4.6%1.8%6334
United Kingdom 3.1%3.7%5322
Pakistan 2.6%0.9%3479
Italy 1.8%0.8%8692
Indonesia 1.7%5.9%4151
Canada 1.6%0.9%8750
Egypt 1.6%0.8%3699
Spain 1.4%1.0%9098
Mexico 1.4%0.7%5416
Turkey 1.4%0.7%9553
Taiwan 1.3%0.6%6100
Australia 1.3%0.7%8737
Germany 1.2%0.8%17734
Philippines 1.2%0.4%2549
Bangladesh 1.1%0.4%3243
Japan 0.9%0.7%27802
Hong Kong 0.9%0.6%4323
France 0.9%0.4%21003
Singapore 0.7%0.3%5982
Ireland 0.7%0.3%4195
Greece 0.7%0.4%7135
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%15369

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
48.39%24.89%1.55
search.fb.com
18.98%6.36%1.01
phabricator.fb.com
8.95%52.35%17.6
fb.com
8.07%2.67%1.00
media.fb.com
4.48%2.30%1.5
docs.fb.com
4.46%2.87%1.9
investor.fb.com
3.17%2.12%2.0
insights.fb.com
2.96%2.08%2.1
accounts.fb.com
1.96%0.65%1.00
sales.fb.com
1.29%0.76%1.8
fb.org
0.94%0.44%1.4
threatexchange.fb.com
0.65%0.48%2.2
m.fb.com
0.41%0.14%1.0
sov.fb.com
0.30%0.22%2.2
forms.fb.com
0.29%0.16%1.7
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.29%0.13%1.3
audience.fb.com
0.27%0.69%8
yearinreview.fb.com
0.25%0.26%3.2
mediaplanning.fb.com
0.08%0.06%2.1
ci-builds.fb.com
0.07%0.10%4.4
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
225,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
361,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
206,242,356
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
340,128
Bing Backlinks:
222,903,515
Bing Indexed Pages:
355,611

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  90
Organic Keywords:
  2,547
Organic Traffic:
  3,152,562
Organic Cost:
  $1,479,883.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,063
Facebook shares:
  9,093
Facebook comments:
  5,722
FB comments box:
  11
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  24,878
Tweets:
  1,905
Google +:
  1,476
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: TYqg6/AA15ElTGCrh+SLPmOfd1lJLAB19PbPtuqzeChBzzXTMgEgx4pnmsUpNnWX9jgUCyLAWXbs7wwQBVTJDg==
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 17:33:23 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: SbPXNtJUZfyMKquIsbM+PS8R2WxxwoNLdxi9wXJTo1d9WfhUROxqDWkFDVRwZsm5z5pAqcufM+kG1EdcTUD9IQ==
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 17:33:23 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=4yscVaD4BHQsYCXehrSvuNha; expires=Fri, 31-Mar-2017 17:33:23 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: jWN1HfUZCbVf2d8yWSPXpiRlJIsgh6gTRDBo0qJXWKbRcjxLN4yQ/tuqw9rL+aGiuCvaBMJ14EiBm8Y6rqAooQ==
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 17:33:23 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=5CscVX1hviTydhyWCpoGI4wQ; expires=Fri, 31-Mar-2017 17:33:24 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_ext_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 9CkUGWPmDvTnozsHruZCqtWfjTdgvCjV8PqwmtS6chseT36gyLV89X/ISC0dcHwkEj6Xs2OeQvjY1NQQnmEpQQ==
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 17:33:24 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
24 years 10 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2013
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 17:33:19 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 14 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 10 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.