Fb.Com - Info

fb receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 5,390 in the world and 0.0279% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
5,390 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0279% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
32,468
Average Load Time:
(1315 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.9%63.8%3469
India 14.9%7.1%4375
Brazil 3.7%1.5%7114
Philippines 3.6%1.4%1204
Pakistan 2.8%1.2%2495
United Kingdom 2.7%1.2%8085
Taiwan 2.4%1.1%3465
Australia 1.9%1.0%5723
Italy 1.9%0.9%7675
Mexico 1.9%1.0%5939
Canada 1.9%1.2%6682
Indonesia 1.7%0.9%5757
Germany 1.6%0.9%14212
Egypt 1.6%0.7%3685
Portugal 1.6%0.7%2415
Turkey 1.4%0.8%6722
France 1.3%0.8%13915
Spain 1.3%0.6%11323
Hong Kong 1.2%0.5%3776
United Arab Emirates 1.1%0.6%2171
Poland 1.1%0.5%10448
Algeria 1.0%0.4%3026
Netherlands 1.0%0.4%11377
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.3%4049
Bangladesh 0.9%0.4%3926
Russia 0.8%0.4%38458
Ireland 0.8%0.4%3426
Argentina 0.8%0.5%6224
Chile 0.7%0.3%3520
Japan 0.7%0.4%36334
Vietnam 0.7%0.3%7868
Thailand 0.7%0.3%10627
Singapore 0.6%0.2%7859
Greece 0.6%0.3%8175
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%7921
Jordan 0.5%0.2%1032
Romania 0.5%0.5%6231
Morocco 0.5%0.2%4453

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
33.09%17.78%1.51
fb.com
17.56%6.32%1.01
search.fb.com
17.39%6.38%1.03
media.fb.com
8.63%4.00%1.30
phabricator.fb.com
7.05%53.49%21.3
investor.fb.com
5.65%3.76%1.9
insights.fb.com
3.72%2.53%1.9
instantarticles.fb.com
2.86%1.03%1.0
docs.fb.com
2.30%1.30%1.6
events.fb.com
1.89%0.72%1.1
managingbias.fb.com
1.52%0.55%1.0
accounts.fb.com
1.02%0.37%1.0
sales.fb.com
1.01%0.51%1.4
m.fb.com
0.32%0.11%1.0
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.31%0.14%1.2
yearinreview.fb.com
0.21%0.22%2.9
files.fb.com
0.15%0.07%1.2
mediaplanning.fb.com
0.15%0.10%1.9
ci-builds.fb.com
0.08%0.16%6
audience.fb.com
0.08%0.09%3
sov.fb.com
0.04%0.10%6
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
248,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
340,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
251,050,691
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
320,542
Bing Backlinks:
261,621,413
Bing Indexed Pages:
361,665

Domain Overview

SEMrush fb.com
Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  376
Organic Keywords:
  3,114
Organic Traffic:
  4,275,948
Organic Cost:
  $1,954,367.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  20,363
Facebook shares:
  35,893
Facebook comments:
  8,122
FB comments box:
  12
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  64,378
Tweets:
  1,920
Google +:
  1,881
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: I8YCyUv2DYnqZYsar35WKmtOSHbVL5zNEiNYtbDWlHC+b8nnvvZVsRzwrEASayMRag6iaOQrXFjDS0kew/82nA==
Date: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 16:41:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: XMXcb3faHaaAyNTmseLU7A5RbxDHptur0REDr1TUZLIF3w3bJ+78rbCjQS0OG4mAovy6W8azRO9N1i6AIp0n+A==
Date: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 16:41:29 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: 0SOSP5hWh5i0DU0m8pFfdlyU7vKUK360RTTTe6nI4gmoN6M1ax0JazkD7Lg2lqUUFG3olu+N37JMutEQtYN+Lw==
Date: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 16:41:30 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-FB-Debug: d8KvEdxaxh+u8ouAEgUOG4kRtmt2mDvcS94ftMbEDMuvCLTcNPmlNYuLpGR6hph6YNPNJXC8baUFWF3/9Y4skA==
Date: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 16:41:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
25 years 2 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 01 Aug 2015 16:41:13 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.