loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Fb.Com - Website Report

fb.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fb.com is ranked number 4,725 in the world and 0.0339% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in Kensington, OH, 44427, United States and links to network IP address 173.252.120.6.

About - Fb.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
4,725 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0339% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
46,885
Average Load Time:
(1145 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.9%59.2%3077
India 16.4%7.9%3872
Indonesia 4.1%6.2%1786
Mexico 3.1%1.6%2464
United Kingdom 2.5%2.9%6075
Pakistan 2.4%1.0%3036
Australia 2.3%1.0%5228
Brazil 2.2%1.6%9067
Canada 1.7%0.9%7843
Taiwan 1.6%0.7%4528
Philippines 1.6%0.8%2024
South Korea 1.4%1.2%6248
France 1.4%0.7%12654
Germany 1.4%0.7%15561
Spain 1.4%0.7%8992
Russia 1.3%0.6%23058
South Africa 1.3%0.7%4135
Netherlands 1.3%0.5%7594
Turkey 1.3%0.7%8664
Italy 1.2%0.6%11096
Egypt 1.1%0.4%5487
Bangladesh 1.0%0.5%2787
Poland 1.0%0.4%11372
Argentina 0.9%0.7%4288
Nigeria 0.9%0.5%3237
Vietnam 0.8%0.5%4417
Romania 0.7%0.3%6321
Singapore 0.7%0.3%5233
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%4610
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%10108
Colombia 0.6%0.3%4677
Greece 0.6%0.3%7757
Israel 0.5%0.3%4500

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsroom.fb.com
35.71%19.11%1.41
search.fb.com
26.51%10.38%1.03
fb.com
11.49%4.38%1.00
phabricator.fb.com
7.05%47.78%17.8
investor.fb.com
5.30%4.25%2.1
threatexchange.fb.com
3.80%3.00%2.1
docs.fb.com
3.24%2.52%2.0
media.fb.com
3.21%2.20%1.8
insights.fb.com
2.62%2.26%2.3
accounts.fb.com
1.47%0.56%1.00
fb.org
1.11%0.67%1.6
yearinreview.fb.com
0.96%0.65%1.8
sales.fb.com
0.96%0.55%1.5
files.fb.com
0.43%0.19%1.2
phabricatorfiles.fb.com
0.42%0.30%1.9
m.fb.com
0.21%0.08%1.0
forms.fb.com
0.09%0.06%1.7
sov.fb.com
0.06%0.07%3
ci-builds.fb.com
0.06%0.06%2.4
OTHER
0%0.90%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
222,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
359,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
220,483,025
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
371,398
Bing Backlinks:
241,107,382
Bing Indexed Pages:
376,378

Domain Overview

Domain:
  fb.com
Rank:
  61
Organic Keywords:
  2,231
Organic Traffic:
  22,216,913
Organic Cost:
  $11,249,923.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,563
Facebook shares:
  7,493
Facebook comments:
  5,222
FB comments box:
  11
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  18,278
Tweets:
  1,902
Google +:
  1,124
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agriculture and Forestry/Associations

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.252.120.6
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kensington
OH
44427
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.252.120.6

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.facebook.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: E1mOvvwfkoEcq7m6voVm065Sa8sQrhZzUktSdlu3FAwG09TWuXdHLng+bQI//5lWlclhjgwCE/5OsZ5bYejBkw==
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 08:15:52 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: BE+RcrslVwOVr2UH4UbxQ3ahpWY1v0w+CXaxDp3ic1v193kBkX/XGshPRZzMXmNhWlCzscsqmHxTkiodNirYuQ==
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 08:15:52 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=uYTtVCVKalWsE-u-1LE2Jtr_; expires=Fri, 24-Feb-2017 08:15:53 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: xVIMc26LN0g3HGXBKz5FOt3cC4PrGYiBRZwm8SVEE07xxrRrPyDpL/raRDfBokqeJ2oFrTw0CaCL+++kagt2+Q==
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 08:15:53 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
P3P: CP="Facebook does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://fb.me/p3p"
Set-Cookie: datr=uYTtVBhFyIRwnMY25zjy6I97; expires=Fri, 24-Feb-2017 08:15:53 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: reg_ext_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_ref=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Set-Cookie: reg_fb_gate=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2Funsupportedbrowser; path=/; domain=.facebook.com
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-FB-Debug: M4Utp18Sx8HCTZS7MmqGQWNZeMtwpX2TNgTmmbtjTc3vF9gLeCQoTcEZ/AqAaw9+AYnYvb2yKs9zeAyae3z79A==
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 08:15:53 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1990-05-22
Domain Age:
24 years 9 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-apr-2013
Creation Date: 22-may-1990
Expiration Date: 23-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 08:15:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fb.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.